pro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex OM3 10m

2

Fibre Optic Patch Cable MADI

  • Length: 10 m
  • SC duplex plug to SC duplex plug
  • Ceramic ferrule
  • OM3 multimode fibre 50/125my
  • Complies with MADI specification
  • Colour: Turquoise
available since May 2019
Item number 464680
sales unit 1 piece(s)
Cable Type LWL
Length 10,00 m
Plug in SC-Duplex male
Plug out SC-Duplex male
£15.80
Including VAT; Excluding £8 shipping
In stock
In stock

This item is in stock and can be dispatched immediately.

Standard Delivery Times
1
O
Works perfectly
Oli_Wh 07.07.2020
I’ve used the MADI cable to successfully connect RME UFX+ to XTC. The connector locks in place (I don’t know if that’s standard). MIDI through MADI with RME working perfectly.
quality
0
0
Report

Report