• Wish list
  • Choose your store
    All countries
  • 0

pro snake LWL Madi-Cable SC Duplex 3m

pro snake LWL Madi-Cable SC Duplex 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

  • SC Duplex connector to SC duplex connector
  • Ceramic ferrule
  • Multimode fibre 62.5 / 125my
  • Length 3 m
  • Corresponds to the MADI protocol

Related products

Beyerdynamic Headphone Extension Cable 3,5
(10) Beyerdynamic Headphone Extension Cable 3,5
Available immediately
Available immediately

This item is in stock and can be dispatched immediately.

Standard Delivery Times
15,90 €
pro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex 5m pro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex 5m
Available immediately
Available immediately

This item is in stock and can be dispatched immediately.

Standard Delivery Times
14,80 €
Vovox link protect AD 200 S/PDIF
(2) Vovox link protect AD 200 S/PDIF
Available immediately
Available immediately

This item is in stock and can be dispatched immediately.

Standard Delivery Times
88 €
Hal Leonard Top Hits Of 2016 Hal Leonard Top Hits Of 2016
Available immediately
Available immediately

This item is in stock and can be dispatched immediately.

Standard Delivery Times
15,40 €
Flyht Pro foam inlay Case WP Safe Box 4
(3) Flyht Pro foam inlay Case WP Safe Box 4
Available immediately
Available immediately

This item is in stock and can be dispatched immediately.

Standard Delivery Times
8,40 €

8 customer ratings:

Overall rating
4.8 out of 5 stars
quality
5 Stars
6 Customers

6 customers have given this product a 5-star rating.

Of these, 6 customers have written no texts or given their feedback in another language.

4 Stars
2 Customers

2 customers have given this product a 4-star rating.

No customer has written a text about this; or they have written a text in a different language.

Read review
3 Stars
no one
2 Stars
no one
1 Star
no one

1 of 1 feedback texts

Total
quality

MADI Cable

24.11.2014
Bought this to run with my SSL AlphaLink converter to my MADI Xtreme PCIe card. Had no problems at all with it, does the job, no signal loss or glitches. I would have liked the cable to have something more substantial around it to protect it from snagging, getting damaged etc. As it is, it feels really thin and while that's all it needs to be to function reliably, I can't help feeling it could get damaged a bit too easily. Been using it for well over a year now though and I just make sure I don't mess around with it too much. Been fine though.
Report review
Report rating…

Do you believe this rating to be inaccurate or unacceptable for some reason?

Send report
13,80 €
Incl. VAT plus 2,50 € shipping
Free shipping from 49 €
Available immediately
Available immediately

This item is in stock and can be dispatched immediately.

Standard Delivery Times
item number 184283
sales unit 1 piece
available since August 2005
Total rating
quality
sales rank
in this category Rank 14
at thomann.de Rank 49748
Share this product
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Email
  • Pinterest
  • Google+
Your Contact People
Phone: +49-9546-9223-30
FAX: +49-9546-922328
Offers include 21% Belgium VAT and are valid as long as stocks last. Shipping costs to Belgium are 2,50 EUR, free shipping on orders above 49 EUR. Please click here for international Shipping rates. We do not accept liability for typographical errors or inaccurate information of any kind. *RRP = manufacturer's / distributor's recommended retail price in Germany
(1)
(1)
(2)
(1)
(1)
Feedback

Found an error or want to give us feedback about this page?

We're looking forward to hearing from you and aim to solve any problems as soon as we can.

cancel