pro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex 50m

Patch Cable

  • SC duplex connector to SC duplex connector
  • Ceramic ferrule
  • OM3 multimode fiber 50 / 125my
  • Length: 50 m
  • Corresponds to the MADI protocol
  • Colour: Turquoise

Further Information

Cable Type LWL
Length 50,00 m

This product is currently sold out

These are other customers' choices:

pro snake LWL Madi-Cable SC Duplex 1m
17% bought pro snake LWL Madi-Cable SC Duplex 1m 9,80 €
pro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex 30m
14% bought pro snake LWL MADI SC Duplex 30m 48 €
pro snake LWL Madi-Cable SC Duplex 10m
12% bought pro snake LWL Madi-Cable SC Duplex 10m 13,80 €
pro snake LWL Madi-Cable SC Duplex 5m
11% bought pro snake LWL Madi-Cable SC Duplex 5m 12,80 €
Our most popular Misc. Computer Cables
10 Customer Ratings:
  • 5
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1
5 / 5.0
  • quality
4 written ratings Read all reviews
Total
quality

Lightweight and does the job

mjfe2, 23.10.2017
This works nicely for MADI setups, assuming you're happy to risk the lack of armoured coating. We use it as a lightweight spare and for jobs when we need to set up MADI units away from each other. Colour coding is clearer than on some fibre cables.
Helpful · Not helpful · Report
Report rating…

Do you believe this rating to be inaccurate or unacceptable for some reason?

Send report
fr Automatically translated (Show original)
frOriginal review (Show translation)
Unfortunately there was an error. Please try again later.
Total
quality

Super FIBER soft and functional

Christian V. 676, 09.11.2014
Works very well with console VI 3000 and Stage Rack in fiber optic MADI, more fragile than a cable on drum but troubleshoot well anyway, and for the price !!!!
Helpful · Not helpful · Report
Report rating…

Do you believe this rating to be inaccurate or unacceptable for some reason?

Send report
68 €
Free shipping incl. VAT
In stock within 4-5 weeks
In stock within 4-5 weeks

This item is expected back in stock soon and can then be shipped immediately.

Standard Delivery Times
Share This Product
Your Contacts
Phone: +49-9546-9223-30
FAX: +49-9546-922328
Offers include 21% Belgium VAT and are valid as long as stocks last. Shipping costs to Belgium are 2,50 EUR, free shipping on orders above 49 EUR. Please click here for international Shipping rates. We do not accept liability for typographical errors or inaccurate information of any kind. *RRP = manufacturer's / distributor's recommended retail price in Germany
Sony WH-1000XM3 Black Steinberg Cubase Pro 10 Electro Harmonix Grand Canyon Harley Benton SpaceShip 80 w/Hardcase Quilter Interblock 45 Roland VT-4 the t.mix 201-USB Play Roland V-02HD Micro Video Switcher Mackie FreePlay LIVE Bag Steinberg Cubase Elements 10 Friedman BE-OD Deluxe Overdrive Harley Benton SpaceShip 60 w/Hardcase
Recommended
Sony WH-1000XM3 Black

Noise Canceling Headphones Wireless via Bluetooth (LDAC), Closed, Circumaural, 40 mm driver - dome (copper voice coil), Frequency response: 4-40000 Hz, Sound pressure level: 104 dB / mW, Impedance: 47 ohms, High-quality audio streaming with LDAC, Touch operation on...

to the product
369 €
Recommended
Steinberg Cubase Pro 10

Audio MIDI Sequencer (DAW) 32 Bit integer and 64 bit float, Unlimited number of simultaneously usable audio and MIDI tracks, Supports up to 256 physical inputs and outputs, 5.1 surround support, Score Editor, Key Editor, Drum Editor, Sample Editor,...

to the product
537 €
Recommended
Electro Harmonix Grand Canyon

Effect Pedal for Electric Guitar Delay and Looper, Digital operation, 12 Effect Types, Fully functional looper, Up to 3 seconds delay time, TAP tempo, Stereo outputs, 13 Delay presets, Looper has up to 16 minutes recording time, Unlimited number...

to the product
249 €
Recommended
Harley Benton SpaceShip 80 w/Hardcase

Adjustable & Lightweight Pedalboard Rugged powder-coated aluminium frame, Covered in a carpet like material, Adjustable height and tilt, Easy power supply installation underneath the frame, Dimensions: (W x D x H) 800 x 390 x 70-85 mm, Weight:...

to the product
119 €
(2)
Recommended
Quilter Interblock 45

Quilter Interblock 45; transistor amplifier head for electric guitar; ultra compact 45 Watt guitar power amp, Great as spare or Pedalboard Amp, switch between Cab Sim and Full Range mode, silent recording via Balanced Line Output; 1 channel; power: 45...

to the product
198 €
Recommended
Roland VT-4

Roland VT-4; Voice Transformer; desktop effects processor for vocal effects; intuitive and creative handling via sliders, knobs and buttons; Vocoder-, Pitch-Shifting-, Harmonizer- effects and more; adjustable reverb effects; 8 user settings storable; up to 6 hours of battery operation (4x...

to the product
235 €
Recommended
the t.mix 201-USB Play

2 Channel DJ Mixer with USB / SD / Bluetooth Player 2 Stereo inputs: phono / line / MP3, 1 Microphone input with talkover: 6.3 mm Jack, Headphone output: 6.3 mm Stereo jack, Master Out: XLR / RCA, Rec...

to the product
89 €
Recommended
Roland V-02HD Micro Video Switcher

Multi-Format Video Mixer Combines several devices: a simple switcher, a high-quality scaler, an input expander, an audio solution and the use of inline video effects and compositings, Compact dimensions, fits in most equipment cases and camera bags, Thread for...

to the product
679 €
Recommended
Mackie FreePlay LIVE Bag

Mackie FreePlay LIVE Bag, FreePlay Live Portable PA Bag, hardshell lid with Mackie logo, accessories compartement on the side, heavy duty zipper, carry strap and handle, colours: black

to the product
70 €
(1)
Recommended
Steinberg Cubase Elements 10

Audio MIDI Sequencer (DAW) 32-Bit integer and 64 bit float, Supports a maximum of 48 audio and 64 MIDI tracks, 24 instrument tracks and 24 physical inputs and outputs, Over 40 audio effects, 3 Virtual instruments: HALion Sonic SE,...

to the product
99 €
(1)
Recommended
Friedman BE-OD Deluxe Overdrive

Effects Pedal Overdrive, 2 Channels, Authentic British overdrive sounds based on the legendary "BE-100" tube top section, Controls per channel: Volume, Gain, Bass, Middle, Treble & Presence, Separate tight switch per channel, True bypass, Effect on LED, Bypass and...

to the product
289 €
Recommended
Harley Benton SpaceShip 60 w/Hardcase

Adjustable & Lightweight Pedalboard Rugged powder-coated aluminium frame, Covered in a carpet like material, Adjustable height and tilt, Easy power supply installation underneath the frame, Dimensions: (W x D x H) 600 x 305 x 70-85 mm, Weight:...

to the product
94 €
Feedback Found an error or want to give us feedback about this page?

We're looking forward to hearing from you and aim to solve any problems as soon as we can.

Please leave a comment. Please enter your e-mail address.